Shopware

plus-sign-simple

Integrate Shopware and Securenet

Trexle connects Shopware to Securenet and 100+ other payment gateways using a single plugin for one time annual fee

Securenet and Shopware Integration Guide

For SecureNet integration, you will need the following credentials: SecureNet ID and SecureNet Key.

To retrieve these credentials, log into your SecureNet Virtual Terminal

In the top right of your account dashboard will be your “SecureNet ID”.

Click on Settings, then click “Obtain Secure Key”.

Enter your password, press Submit, and you will see the SecureNet Key.

Take the credentials you just obtained from Securenet and navigate to Trexle dashboard, click Payments Gateways and select Securenet from the drop down menu as shown below.

Fill into your Securenet credential and click Add Gateway. Click the Activate button next to Securenet, and it will give you a success message and the button will turn into green. You should see something like below.

To integrate Securenet and Shopware you need Trexle API keys

To install Trexle extension to your Shopware installation, login to your Shopware admin panel. Click on the Configuration tab in the upper menu and choose ‘Plugin manager

Plugin Manager offers an access to the Community Store, where you can directly search the Trexle extension.

After locating Trexle extension, you can install it directly from the Plugin Manager.

Another installation method is to download Shopware Trexle extension from Trexle Github respository.

Go to Plugin Manager of your Shopware backend and click on the ‘Installed’ link in the left menu.

Click on the ‘Upload plugin manually’ button, browse to the downloaded trexle file location and click on the ‘Install’ button.

Trexle extension is now successfully installed to your Shopware platform.

To ensure the integration works seamlessly, create a test product, logout from your admin session and perform a checkout as a regular customer.

  • Test Credit Card Numbers for Approved Transactions
    American Express 370000000000002
    Discover 6011000000000012
    MasterCard 5424000000000015
    Visa 4007000000027
  • Fraud Prevention Settings
    AVS Match 20008
    CVV/CID Approval 568
    CVV/CID Visa 999
    CVV/CID MasterCard 998
  • Test Credit Card Numbers for Declined Transactions
    MasterCard 5105105105105100
    MasterCard 5555555555554444
    Visa 4111111111111111
    Visa 4012888888881881
    American Express 378282246310005
    American Express 371449635398431

Securenet Supported Countries

Securenet Supported Payment Processing Actions

✔ Purchase
✔ Authorize
✔ Capture
✔ Void
✔ Credit
✔ Recurring
✔ Card Store

Key Features

Credit Card Vault: securely store your customers sensitive credit card data using tokens.
Instant PCI-DSS Compliance: your customers credit card data never touches your site or server.
Multiple Gateway Support: Connect your Shopware site to 100+ payment gateway

About Trexle

Trexle is a powerful online recurring subscription billing platform that integrate Securenet and other +100 payment gateways with Shopware and other dozen of e-commerce platforms.

About Securenet

SecureNet payment gateway is one of the market leaders in multi-channel commerce technology. It provides the cloud-based solution that seamlessly integrates point-of-sale, mobile and eCommerce payments processing, inventory management and data analytics for merchants. It has been acquired by Worldpay in 2014.

About Shopware

Shopware is a PHP-based, feature-rich e-commerce platform, established in Germany more than 18 years ago. A leader on the domestic market, Shopware has also found an excellent reception in UK market, where it provides a compelling alternative to a number of renowned e-commerce solutions. It has a vibrant community of developers, implementation partners and 3rd-party service providers, who all contribute to Shopware's rich ecosystem.

Your Payment Processing Problems Ends Today
Enter your name and email address below to get a free consultation!
No Thanks
Thanks for signing up. You must confirm your email address before we can send you. Please check your email and follow the instructions.
We respect your privacy. Your information is safe and will never be shared.
Don't miss out. Subscribe today.
×
×
WordPress Popup