Prestashop

plus-sign-simple

Integrate Prestashop and Securenet

Trexle connects Prestashop to Securenet and 100+ other payment gateways using a single plugin for one time annual fee

Securenet and Prestashop Integration Guide

For SecureNet integration, you will need the following credentials: SecureNet ID and SecureNet Key.

To retrieve these credentials, log into your SecureNet Virtual Terminal

In the top right of your account dashboard will be your “SecureNet ID”.

Click on Settings, then click “Obtain Secure Key”.

Enter your password, press Submit, and you will see the SecureNet Key.

Take the credentials you just obtained from Securenet and navigate to Trexle dashboard, click Payments Gateways and select Securenet from the drop down menu as shown below.

Fill into your Securenet credential and click Add Gateway. Click the Activate button next to Securenet, and it will give you a success message and the button will turn into green. You should see something like below.

To integrate Securenet and Prestashop you need Trexle API keys

Download the Trexle Prestashop module from Trexle github repository, then navigate into your Prestashop admin dashboard, click Modules/Modules & Services.

Upload Trexle Prestashop payment module/addon zip archive.

Once uploaded, Prestashop will let you know if the module has been installed successfully. Once installed, click configure.

Insert your Trexle API live public and live secrets keys and repeat the same for test keys, then click the save icon as demonstrated below.

Once saved, click Payments in Modules and Services and make sure the module is check marked properly for the Currency, Group, and Country Restrictions. Make a test product, then make a test order to make sure the customers shopping experience is perfect.

  • Test Credit Card Numbers for Approved Transactions
    American Express 370000000000002
    Discover 6011000000000012
    MasterCard 5424000000000015
    Visa 4007000000027
  • Fraud Prevention Settings
    AVS Match 20008
    CVV/CID Approval 568
    CVV/CID Visa 999
    CVV/CID MasterCard 998
  • Test Credit Card Numbers for Declined Transactions
    MasterCard 5105105105105100
    MasterCard 5555555555554444
    Visa 4111111111111111
    Visa 4012888888881881
    American Express 378282246310005
    American Express 371449635398431

Securenet Supported Countries

Securenet Supported Payment Processing Actions

✔ Purchase
✔ Authorize
✔ Capture
✔ Void
✔ Credit
✔ Recurring
✔ Card Store

Key Features

Credit Card Vault: securely store your customers sensitive credit card data using tokens.
Instant PCI-DSS Compliance: your customers credit card data never touches your site or server.
Multiple Gateway Support: Connect your Prestashop site to 100+ payment gateway

About Trexle

Trexle is a powerful online recurring subscription billing platform that integrate Securenet and other +100 payment gateways with Prestashop and other dozen of e-commerce platforms.

About Securenet

SecureNet payment gateway is one of the market leaders in multi-channel commerce technology. It provides the cloud-based solution that seamlessly integrates point-of-sale, mobile and eCommerce payments processing, inventory management and data analytics for merchants. It has been acquired by Worldpay in 2014.

About Prestashop

PrestaShop is a free, open source e-commerce solution. The software is published under the Open Software License (OSL). It is written in the PHP programming language with support for the MySQL database management system. PrestaShop is currently used by 250,000 shops worldwide and is available in 60 different languages.

Your Payment Processing Problems Ends Today
Enter your name and email address below to get a free consultation!
No Thanks
Thanks for signing up. You must confirm your email address before we can send you. Please check your email and follow the instructions.
We respect your privacy. Your information is safe and will never be shared.
Don't miss out. Subscribe today.
×
×
WordPress Popup