Jigoshop

plus-sign-simple

Integrate Jigoshop and Orbital Payment Gateway

Trexle connects Jigoshop to Orbital Payment Gateway and 100+ other payment gateways using a single plugin for one time annual fee

Orbital Payment Gateway and Jigoshop Integration Guide

To integrate Orbital Payment Gateway, you will need Merchant ID and Terminal ID

  1. Log into your Orbital merchant account
  2. In the top of the page, you will see a section that shows your Merchant ID and Terminal ID.

  3. Use this information to configure your Orbital Payment gateway integration

Take the credentials you just obtained from Orbital Payment Gateway and navigate to Trexle dashboard, click Payments Gateways and select Orbital Payment Gateway from the drop down menu as shown below.

Fill into your Orbital Payment Gateway credential and click Add Gateway. Click the Activate button next to Orbital Payment Gateway, and it will give you a success message and the button will turn into green. You should see something like below.

To integrate Orbital Payment Gateway and Jigoshop you need Trexle API keys

To install Trexle extension to your Jigoshop, follow these steps:

  1. Download Jigoshop Trexle extension from Trexle GitHub repository.
  2. Log to the Administrator area of your site and navigate to Plugins → Add New.
  3. At the top of the Add Plugins page, click the Upload Plugins button.
  4. Select the file you have previously downloaded, click Open and then Install Now.
  5. After installation, you have to click the Activate Plugin button.

To activate the plugin:

  1. Navigate to Jigoshop → Manage Licenses.
  2. Fill the boxes with appropriate information received from Trexle.
  3. Click the Save button.
  4. Your Trexle extension should now be active.

To ensure the integration works seamlessly, create a test product, logout from your admin session and perform a checkout as a regular customer.

Visa 4788250000028291
Visa-Purchasing 4055011111111111
Visa-Corporate Business 4159280000000009
Visa Fleet 4485536666666663
MasterCard 5454545454545454
MasterCard – Purchasing 5405222222222226
MasterCard – Corp Business 5132850000000008
MasterCard Fleet 5567356006664742
American Express 371449635398431
American Express – ANSI 373953192351004
Discover
6011000995500000
6011212100000087
6011020000045098
6011260000004923
6011740000227905
6011780000241118
6011869900245897
6499999900149475
Diners
36438999960016
3059990000000022
3095000000000018
36259600000012
3899990000000026

Orbital Payment Gateway Supported Countries

Orbital Payment Gateway Supported Payment Processing Actions

✔ Purchase
✔ Authorize
✔ Capture
✔ Void
✔ Credit
✔ Recurring
✔ Card Store

Key Features

Credit Card Vault: securely store your customers sensitive credit card data using tokens.
Instant PCI-DSS Compliance: your customers credit card data never touches your site or server.
Multiple Gateway Support: Connect your Jigoshop site to 100+ payment gateway

About Trexle

Trexle is a powerful online recurring subscription billing platform that integrate Orbital Payment Gateway and other +100 payment gateways with Jigoshop and other dozen of e-commerce platforms.

About Orbital Payment Gateway

Orbital Payment Gateway is one of the leading commerce solutions offered by Chase Paymentech, providing businesses with a reliable online payment processing service. The solution is designed to fit any type of business, from basic store fronts to companies with very complex e-commerce systems in place. That said, Orbital Payment Gateway is a proprietary solution and works only for users with existing Chase Paymentech accounts.

About Jigoshop

Jigoshop is an open-source and user-friendly WordPress e-commerce platform, developed by Jigowatt, a UK based company. It combines broad functionality, easy migration options and professional support packages. It is also well-optimized for the search engines and is PCI DSS compliant.

Your Payment Processing Problems Ends Today
Enter your name and email address below to get a free consultation!
No Thanks
Thanks for signing up. You must confirm your email address before we can send you. Please check your email and follow the instructions.
We respect your privacy. Your information is safe and will never be shared.
Don't miss out. Subscribe today.
×
×
WordPress Popup