Ubercart

plus-sign-simple

Integrate Ubercart and Maxipago

Trexle connects Ubercart to Maxipago and 100+ other payment gateways using a single plugin for one time annual fee

Maxipago and Ubercart Integration Guide

When performing any call to maxiPago! base, the Merchant needs to identify itself using their
credentials. The Merchant receives their ID and Key when they sign up with maxiPago!

Using the ID and Key all platforms can be integrated with maxiPago! payment gateway.

Take the credentials you just obtained from Maxipago and navigate to Trexle dashboard, click Payments Gateways and select Maxipago from the drop down menu as shown below.

Fill into your Maxipago credential and click Add Gateway. Click the Activate button next to Maxipago, and it will give you a success message and the button will turn into green. You should see something like below.

To integrate Maxipago and Ubercart you need Trexle API keys

To install Trexle extension to your Ubercart, follow these steps:

  1. Download Ubercart extension from Trexle Github repository
  2. Ensure that you’ve properly installed Ubercart on your site before installing the Trexle extension for Ubercart. The Trexle extension cannot work without Ubercart.
  3.  On your Drupal site Dashboard, click on Module menu and click Install New Module on the menu Modules page.
  4. Upload the Trexle Ubercart Extension you downloaded to your site and click Install.

    You have successfully installed Trexle extension to your Ubercart.

To ensure the integration works seamlessly, create a test product, logout from your admin session and perform a checkout as a regular customer.

Below there is a list of test cards available. The CVV field can be any value with 3 or 4 digits and the
expiration date just needs to be valid, it means in the future.
Type Test Number
American Express 378282246310005
American Express 371449635398431
MasterCard 5555555555554444
MasterCard 5111111111111100
Visa 4111111111111111
Visa 4012888888881881
Diners 30569309025904
JCB 3528888888888000

Maxipago Supported Countries

Maxipago Supported Payment Processing Actions

✔ Purchase
✔ Authorize
✔ Capture
✔ Void
✔ Credit
✖ Recurring
✖ Card Store

Key Features

Credit Card Vault: securely store your customers sensitive credit card data using tokens.
Instant PCI-DSS Compliance: your customers credit card data never touches your site or server.
Multiple Gateway Support: Connect your Ubercart site to 100+ payment gateway

About Trexle

Trexle is a powerful online recurring subscription billing platform that integrate Maxipago and other +100 payment gateways with Ubercart and other dozen of e-commerce platforms.

About Maxipago

The maxiPago payment gateway! is an API (application programming interface) that allows establishments to accept various means of payment, as well as allowing the use of various functionalities that optimize the day-to-day running of any business. A maxiPago! is integrated with the main purchasers of the market: Rede, Cielo, Getnet, besides having more than 10 functionalities that allow more economy in the day to day of our clients. The process with the maxiPago payment gateway! is simple and the charge is made per transaction. Supports local payments in Brazil, Mexico, Colombia and Chile.

About Ubercart

Ubercart is an open source E-Commerce platform for online merchants, fully integrated with Drupal CMS. It implements all the features that business owners might need to start selling their products online. Ubercart leverages the advantages of Drupal’s major core and contributed systems, providing the merchants and their clients users seamless shopping cart functionality