osCommerce

plus-sign-simple

Integrate osCommerce and Maxipago

Trexle connects osCommerce to Maxipago and 100+ other payment gateways using a single plugin for one time annual fee

Maxipago and osCommerce Integration Guide

When performing any call to maxiPago! base, the Merchant needs to identify itself using their
credentials. The Merchant receives their ID and Key when they sign up with maxiPago!

Using the ID and Key all platforms can be integrated with maxiPago! payment gateway.

Take the credentials you just obtained from Maxipago and navigate to Trexle dashboard, click Payments Gateways and select Maxipago from the drop down menu as shown below.

Fill into your Maxipago credential and click Add Gateway. Click the Activate button next to Maxipago, and it will give you a success message and the button will turn into green. You should see something like below.

To integrate Maxipago and osCommerce you need Trexle API keys

How to install Trexle extension to osCommerce

 

  1. Log in to your osCommerce admin panel

  1. On the left menu in the Admin panel, click on the ‘Modules’ tab

  1. Under the ‘Modules’ tab, click on the link ‘Payment’ and then on the button ‘Install Module’

  1. Find the ‘Trexle’ extension after clicking on the ‘Install Module’

  1. Click on ‘Trexle’ and then on the ‘Install Module’ button

  1. Trexle plugin should now be successfully installed

To ensure the integration works seamlessly, create a test product, logout from your admin session and perform a checkout as a regular customer.

Here is a video tutorial on both installation and order testing.

Below there is a list of test cards available. The CVV field can be any value with 3 or 4 digits and the
expiration date just needs to be valid, it means in the future.
Type Test Number
American Express 378282246310005
American Express 371449635398431
MasterCard 5555555555554444
MasterCard 5111111111111100
Visa 4111111111111111
Visa 4012888888881881
Diners 30569309025904
JCB 3528888888888000

Maxipago Supported Countries

Maxipago Supported Payment Processing Actions

✔ Purchase
✔ Authorize
✔ Capture
✔ Void
✔ Credit
✖ Recurring
✖ Card Store

Key Features

Credit Card Vault: securely store your customers sensitive credit card data using tokens.
Instant PCI-DSS Compliance: your customers credit card data never touches your site or server.
Multiple Gateway Support: Connect your osCommerce site to 100+ payment gateway

About Trexle

Trexle is a powerful online recurring subscription billing platform that integrate Maxipago and other +100 payment gateways with osCommerce and other dozen of e-commerce platforms.

About Maxipago

The maxiPago payment gateway! is an API (application programming interface) that allows establishments to accept various means of payment, as well as allowing the use of various functionalities that optimize the day-to-day running of any business. A maxiPago! is integrated with the main purchasers of the market: Rede, Cielo, Getnet, besides having more than 10 functionalities that allow more economy in the day to day of our clients. The process with the maxiPago payment gateway! is simple and the charge is made per transaction. Supports local payments in Brazil, Mexico, Colombia and Chile.

About osCommerce

Being in the fintech business for 18 years, osCommerce platform enables merchants to create their very own online store and start selling products and services to customers worldwide. The tools they offer to merchant owners are free, available under Open Source license. osCommerce also has a large community of store owners, developers, and service providers who help each other during the many stages of maintaining an online business.

Your Payment Processing Problems Ends Today
Enter your name and email address below to get a free consultation!
No Thanks
Thanks for signing up. You must confirm your email address before we can send you. Please check your email and follow the instructions.
We respect your privacy. Your information is safe and will never be shared.
Don't miss out. Subscribe today.
×
×
WordPress Popup